7745 Eagle Bend Blvd Shepherd, MT 59079
Estimated Value: $588,451 - $668,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,156
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7745 Eagle Bend Blvd, Shepherd, MT 59079 and is currently estimated at $634,613, approximately $201 per square foot. 7745 Eagle Bend Blvd is a home with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Shepherd Middle School, and Shepherd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Eagle Bend Of The Yellowstone Llc
Bought by
Skogen Jay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Yellowstone County Treasurer
Bought by
Investment Properties Finance Group Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Skogen Jay | -- | First Montana Title | |
| Investment Properties Finance Group Llc | $149 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,425 | $574,700 | $62,672 | $512,028 |
| 2024 | $4,425 | $478,000 | $49,657 | $428,343 |
| 2023 | $4,017 | $420,800 | $49,657 | $371,143 |
| 2022 | $3,022 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,389 | $321,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,173 | $288,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,657 | $288,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,638 | $275,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $144,766 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $311 | $30,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $308 | $30,655 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $287 | $17,081 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map