Estimated Value: $427,000 - $447,454
3
Beds
2
Baths
992
Sq Ft
$443/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7745 Maytime Dr, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $439,364, approximately $442 per square foot. 7745 Maytime Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Copper Hills Elementary School, Matheson Junior High School, and Cyprus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Robert Doom Jonathan
Bought by
Doom Lawrence James and Doom Sharron S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2008
Sold by
Robinson David W
Bought by
Doom Jonathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$174,700
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Robinson David Wayne
Bought by
Robinson David W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
6.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 1994
Sold by
Waldenwood Homes Inc
Bought by
Robinson David Wayne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,135
Interest Rate
8.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doom Lawrence James | -- | Daryl P Sam Pllc | |
| Doom Jonathan R | -- | First American Title | |
| Robinson David W | -- | Superior Title | |
| Robinson David Wayne | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doom Jonathan R | $174,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson David W | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Robinson David Wayne | $81,135 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,214 | $403,100 | $113,200 | $289,900 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $391,500 | $110,100 | $281,400 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $357,000 | $105,800 | $251,200 |
| 2022 | $2,850 | $361,500 | $103,700 | $257,800 |
| 2021 | $2,824 | $292,500 | $79,800 | $212,700 |
| 2020 | $2,613 | $250,100 | $72,200 | $177,900 |
| 2019 | $2,442 | $238,000 | $68,100 | $169,900 |
| 2018 | $2,325 | $215,900 | $68,100 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $2,086 | $202,600 | $68,100 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $1,909 | $187,700 | $68,100 | $119,600 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $165,700 | $67,000 | $98,700 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $153,900 | $62,700 | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map