7746 S Rooftop Dr Unit 710 Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $432,000 - $457,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,624
Sq Ft
$273/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7746 S Rooftop Dr Unit 710, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $444,007, approximately $273 per square foot. 7746 S Rooftop Dr Unit 710 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2020
Sold by
Leader Elisa C
Bought by
Hatch Megan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,650
Outstanding Balance
$292,543
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$151,464
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2016
Sold by
Hansen Mark and Hansen Molly
Bought by
Leader Elisa C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$254,500
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2014
Sold by
Uncle Navarro Llc
Bought by
Hansen Mark and Hansen Molly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,935
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hatch Megan | -- | United Title Ins | |
| Leader Elisa C | -- | Highland Title Agency | |
| Hansen Mark | -- | Mt Olympus Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hatch Megan | $329,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Leader Elisa C | $254,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hansen Mark | $237,935 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,644 | $455,900 | $52,800 | $403,100 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $450,900 | $50,000 | $400,900 |
| 2023 | $2,546 | $431,200 | $39,700 | $391,500 |
| 2022 | $2,670 | $441,600 | $39,000 | $402,600 |
| 2021 | $2,365 | $335,600 | $34,400 | $301,200 |
| 2020 | $2,347 | $315,600 | $29,500 | $286,100 |
| 2019 | $2,190 | $287,500 | $29,500 | $258,000 |
| 2016 | $1,926 | $240,200 | $34,800 | $205,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map