7774 S Rooftop Dr Unit 608 Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $450,452
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,329
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7774 S Rooftop Dr Unit 608, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $437,863, approximately $329 per square foot. 7774 S Rooftop Dr Unit 608 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Root Christopher R
Bought by
Yu Jiajun
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$360,750
Outstanding Balance
$342,857
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2022
Sold by
Root Christopher R
Bought by
Yu Jiajun
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$360,750
Outstanding Balance
$342,857
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$95,006
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2020
Sold by
Root Christopher
Bought by
Root Christopher R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$245,550
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Tenney Derrick and Tenney Cassandra
Bought by
Root Christopher
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$250,800
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2014
Sold by
Uncle Navarro Llc
Bought by
Tenney Derrick and Tenney Cassandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
4.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yu Jiajun | -- | Us Title | |
| Yu Jiajun | -- | Us Title | |
| Root Christopher R | -- | Us Title | |
| Root Christopher | -- | Title Guarantee | |
| Tenney Derrick | -- | Mt Olympus Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yu Jiajun | $360,750 | |
| Closed | Yu Jiajun | $360,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Root Christopher R | $245,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Root Christopher | $250,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Tenney Derrick | $213,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,511 | $432,400 | $52,800 | $379,600 |
| 2024 | $2,511 | $428,300 | $50,000 | $378,300 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $420,500 | $39,700 | $380,800 |
| 2022 | $2,533 | $418,900 | $39,000 | $379,900 |
| 2021 | $2,244 | $318,500 | $34,400 | $284,100 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $297,900 | $29,500 | $268,400 |
| 2019 | $2,114 | $277,500 | $29,500 | $248,000 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $270,100 | $29,500 | $240,600 |
| 2017 | $2,001 | $257,000 | $24,600 | $232,400 |
| 2016 | $1,953 | $243,500 | $34,800 | $208,700 |
| 2015 | $1,756 | $215,800 | $32,700 | $183,100 |
| 2014 | $1,764 | $211,900 | $31,700 | $180,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map