Estimated Value: $255,000 - $320,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,248
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7747 46th St, Lyons, IL 60534 and is currently estimated at $284,301, approximately $227 per square foot. 7747 46th St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including J W Robinson Jr Elementary School, George Washington Middle School, and J. Sterling Morton High School West.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2017
Sold by
Leone Thomas J
Bought by
Leone Thomas J and Franklin Sherrie D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2003
Sold by
Hoekendorf Donald H and Hoekendorf Tamara L
Bought by
Leone Thomas J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,000
Outstanding Balance
$74,413
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$209,888
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1999
Sold by
Hoekendorf Rosann S and Hoekendorf Kenneth L
Bought by
Hoekendorf Donald H and Hoekendorf Tamara L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,025
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1998
Sold by
Hoekendorf Rosann S and Hoekendorf Kenneth L
Bought by
Hoekendorf Donald H and Hoekendorf Tamara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1998
Sold by
Bank Of Lyons
Bought by
Hockendorf Rosann S and Hockendorf Kenneth L
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leone Thomas J | -- | None Available | |
| Leone Thomas J | $194,000 | First American Title | |
| Hoekendorf Donald H | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hoekendorf Donald H | $85,000 | -- | |
| Hockendorf Rosann S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leone Thomas J | $169,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoekendorf Donald H | $92,025 | |
| Closed | Hoekendorf Donald H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,651 | $22,000 | $5,260 | $16,740 |
| 2024 | $5,651 | $22,000 | $5,260 | $16,740 |
| 2023 | $4,716 | $22,000 | $5,260 | $16,740 |
| 2022 | $4,716 | $16,402 | $4,574 | $11,828 |
| 2021 | $4,501 | $16,401 | $4,574 | $11,827 |
| 2020 | $4,601 | $16,401 | $4,574 | $11,827 |
| 2019 | $4,696 | $15,626 | $4,116 | $11,510 |
| 2018 | $4,589 | $15,626 | $4,116 | $11,510 |
| 2017 | $4,439 | $15,626 | $4,116 | $11,510 |
| 2016 | $4,418 | $13,848 | $3,659 | $10,189 |
| 2015 | $4,273 | $13,848 | $3,659 | $10,189 |
| 2014 | $4,145 | $13,848 | $3,659 | $10,189 |
| 2013 | $4,544 | $15,976 | $3,659 | $12,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map