7747 Beckett St Tujunga, CA 91042
Estimated Value: $689,000 - $934,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
912
Sq Ft
$865/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7747 Beckett St, Tujunga, CA 91042 and is currently estimated at $789,000, approximately $865 per square foot. 7747 Beckett St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Apperson Street Elementary School, Mt. Gleason Middle School, and Verdugo Hills Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2018
Sold by
Suzuki Jo Anne Keiko
Bought by
Suzuki Joanne Keiko and Dutcher Robert Lucius
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Dutcher Robert
Bought by
Suzuki Jo Anne Keiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2010
Sold by
Duran Garvin Pamela Jo and Pamela Jo Duran Garvin Trust
Bought by
Suzuki Jo Anne Keiko
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
4.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Duran Garvin Pamela Jo
Bought by
Duran Garvin Pamela Jo and Pamela Jo Duran Garvin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2003
Sold by
Stevens Clifford and Stevens Shirley
Bought by
Duran Garvin Pamela Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,850
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suzuki Joanne Keiko | -- | None Available | |
| Suzuki Jo Anne Keiko | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Suzuki Jo Anne Keiko | $268,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Duran Garvin Pamela Jo | -- | None Available | |
| Duran Garvin Pamela Jo | $205,000 | Southland Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Suzuki Jo Anne Keiko | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Duran Garvin Pamela Jo | $198,850 | |
| Closed | Duran Garvin Pamela Jo | $6,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,348 | $343,342 | $274,165 | $69,177 |
| 2024 | $4,348 | $336,611 | $268,790 | $67,821 |
| 2023 | $4,268 | $330,012 | $263,520 | $66,492 |
| 2022 | $4,075 | $323,542 | $258,353 | $65,189 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $317,199 | $253,288 | $63,911 |
| 2020 | $4,055 | $313,947 | $250,691 | $63,256 |
| 2019 | $3,901 | $307,792 | $245,776 | $62,016 |
| 2018 | $3,800 | $301,757 | $240,957 | $60,800 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $290,041 | $231,601 | $58,440 |
| 2015 | $3,566 | $285,686 | $228,123 | $57,563 |
| 2014 | $3,585 | $280,091 | $223,655 | $56,436 |
Source: Public Records
Map