7747 S Rooftop Dr Unit 801 Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $362,588 - $391,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
904
Sq Ft
$416/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7747 S Rooftop Dr Unit 801, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $376,397, approximately $416 per square foot. 7747 S Rooftop Dr Unit 801 is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvale Elementary School, Midvale Middle School, and Hillcrest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2019
Sold by
Eichers Dallas G and Eichers Sydney Davis
Bought by
Eichers Dallas G and Eichers Sydney D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,274
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,123
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2015
Sold by
Mcarthur Jamison C
Bought by
Eichers Dallas G and Eichers Sydney Davis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,750
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Uncle Navarro Llc
Bought by
Mcarthur Jamison C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$161,500
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eichers Dallas G | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Eichers Dallas G | -- | Surety Title | |
| Mcarthur Jamison C | -- | Mt Olympus Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eichers Dallas G | $153,000 | |
| Closed | Eichers Dallas G | $159,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcarthur Jamison C | $161,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,264 | $387,800 | $52,800 | $335,000 |
| 2024 | $2,264 | $386,200 | $50,000 | $336,200 |
| 2023 | $2,141 | $362,700 | $39,700 | $323,000 |
| 2022 | $2,225 | $368,000 | $39,000 | $329,000 |
| 2021 | $1,970 | $279,600 | $34,400 | $245,200 |
| 2020 | $1,792 | $241,000 | $29,500 | $211,500 |
| 2019 | $1,677 | $220,100 | $29,500 | $190,600 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $226,300 | $34,800 | $191,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map