Estimated Value: $214,533 - $236,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,168
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7748 Nassau Dr, Parma, OH 44130 and is currently estimated at $225,133, approximately $192 per square foot. 7748 Nassau Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Pleasant Valley Elementary School, Greenbriar Middle School, and Valley Forge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 1992
Sold by
Lechman Joyce A
Bought by
Lechman Joyce Ann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lechman Joyce A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lechman Joyce Ann | -- | -- | |
| Lechman Joyce A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $66,010 | $13,300 | $52,710 |
| 2024 | $3,495 | $66,010 | $13,300 | $52,710 |
| 2023 | $3,261 | $54,610 | $10,820 | $43,790 |
| 2022 | $3,258 | $54,600 | $10,820 | $43,790 |
| 2021 | $3,351 | $54,600 | $10,820 | $43,790 |
| 2020 | $3,076 | $45,890 | $9,100 | $36,790 |
| 2019 | $2,938 | $131,100 | $26,000 | $105,100 |
| 2018 | $2,679 | $45,890 | $9,100 | $36,790 |
| 2017 | $2,556 | $38,330 | $7,910 | $30,420 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $38,330 | $7,910 | $30,420 |
| 2015 | $2,395 | $38,330 | $7,910 | $30,420 |
| 2014 | $2,395 | $38,330 | $7,910 | $30,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map