7748 W Miami St Phoenix, AZ 85043
Estrella Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $417,000
--
Bed
--
Bath
1,915
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7748 W Miami St, Phoenix, AZ 85043 and is currently estimated at $409,670, approximately $213 per square foot. 7748 W Miami St is a home with nearby schools including Tuscano Elementary School, Santa Maria Middle School, and Sierra Linda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2021
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc
Bought by
Juarez Elida and Sepulveda Eric Giovanni
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,694
Outstanding Balance
$10,571
Interest Rate
2.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$399,099
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Juarez Elida | $297,750 | Dhi Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Juarez Elida | $11,694 | |
| Open | Juarez Elida | $292,356 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,543 | $20,490 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,256 | $19,515 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $30,750 | $6,150 | $24,600 |
| 2022 | $2,196 | $26,030 | $5,200 | $20,830 |
| 2021 | $326 | $4,080 | $4,080 | $0 |
| 2020 | $363 | $16,589 | $16,589 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map