7749 Balcom Ave Reseda, CA 91335
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $840,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,453
Sq Ft
$542/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7749 Balcom Ave, Reseda, CA 91335 and is currently estimated at $786,806, approximately $541 per square foot. 7749 Balcom Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anatola Avenue Elementary School, Northridge Middle School, and Northridge Academy High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,362 | $85,246 | $29,384 | $55,862 |
| 2024 | $1,362 | $83,575 | $28,808 | $54,767 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $81,938 | $28,244 | $53,694 |
| 2022 | $1,290 | $80,333 | $27,691 | $52,642 |
| 2021 | $1,268 | $78,759 | $27,149 | $51,610 |
| 2019 | $1,237 | $76,425 | $26,345 | $50,080 |
| 2018 | $1,141 | $74,928 | $25,829 | $49,099 |
| 2016 | $1,078 | $72,021 | $24,827 | $47,194 |
| 2015 | $1,065 | $70,941 | $24,455 | $46,486 |
| 2014 | $993 | $69,552 | $23,976 | $45,576 |
Source: Public Records
Map