775 Cella Rd Saint Louis, MO 63124
Estimated Value: $4,493,919 - $4,609,000
4
Beds
7
Baths
9,976
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Cella Rd, Saint Louis, MO 63124 and is currently estimated at $4,561,973, approximately $457 per square foot. 775 Cella Rd is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary, Ladue 5th Grade Center, and Ladue Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2020
Sold by
Hermann Robert R and Hermann Jo Mary
Bought by
Kowach Kerrin M and Kowach David J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$235,000
Outstanding Balance
$208,073
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$4,353,900
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2010
Sold by
Hermann Robert R and Hermann Mary Lee
Bought by
Hermann Robert R and Robert R Hermann & Mary Lee Hermann Join
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2004
Sold by
Hermann Robert R and Hermann Mary Lee M
Bought by
Hermann Robert R and Hermann Mary Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kowach Kerrin M | $2,950,000 | Investors Title Co Clayton | |
| Hermann Robert R | -- | Integrity Land Title | |
| Hermann Robert R | -- | Integrity Land Title | |
| Hermann Robert R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kowach Kerrin M | $235,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hermann Robert R | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,675 | $867,940 | $540,360 | $327,580 |
| 2024 | $41,675 | $617,500 | $617,460 | $40 |
| 2023 | $41,596 | $617,500 | $617,460 | $40 |
| 2022 | $39,410 | $563,620 | $360,240 | $203,380 |
| 2021 | $37,487 | $563,620 | $360,240 | $203,380 |
| 2020 | $35,525 | $531,320 | $405,270 | $126,050 |
| 2019 | $35,005 | $531,320 | $405,270 | $126,050 |
| 2018 | $39,325 | $551,000 | $360,240 | $190,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map