775 E 35 St Brooklyn, NY 11210
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $760,000 - $991,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,764
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 E 35 St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $856,273, approximately $485 per square foot. 775 E 35 St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 198 Brooklyn, Andries Hudde School, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2022
Sold by
Jeudy Guerlens and Jeudy Suzette D
Bought by
Agard Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$692,230
Outstanding Balance
$628,761
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$227,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2004
Sold by
Chiusano Donato J
Bought by
Jeudy Guerlens and Jeudy Suzette D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
5.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Agard Felicia | $705,000 | -- | |
| Jeudy Guerlens | $299,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Agard Felicia | $692,230 | |
| Previous Owner | Jeudy Guerlens | $269,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,668 | $51,660 | $18,420 | $33,240 |
| 2025 | $6,437 | $54,000 | $18,420 | $35,580 |
| 2024 | $6,437 | $51,540 | $18,420 | $33,120 |
| 2023 | $6,226 | $54,240 | $18,420 | $35,820 |
| 2022 | $5,841 | $49,920 | $18,420 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $5,527 | $45,120 | $18,420 | $26,700 |
| 2020 | $2,746 | $43,500 | $18,420 | $25,080 |
| 2019 | $5,294 | $45,960 | $18,420 | $27,540 |
| 2018 | $4,910 | $25,545 | $13,269 | $12,276 |
| 2017 | $4,671 | $24,384 | $15,184 | $9,200 |
| 2016 | $4,299 | $23,056 | $14,328 | $8,728 |
| 2015 | $2,555 | $23,056 | $13,204 | $9,852 |
| 2014 | $2,555 | $22,256 | $14,799 | $7,457 |
Source: Public Records
Map