768 E 35th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
East Flatbush NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,411,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,836
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 768 E 35th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,272,667, approximately $448 per square foot. 768 E 35th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 198 Brooklyn, Andries Hudde School, and Central Brooklyn Ascend Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 2003
Sold by
Clarisier Viege and Clarisier Yvette
Bought by
Clarisier Yvette and Prevalus Precius
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Clarisier Yvette
Bought by
Clarisier Yvette and Clarisier Viege
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2002
Sold by
Best Express Homes Inc
Bought by
Clairisier Yvette and Clairisier Viege
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Hammer Jon H Referee
Bought by
Best Express Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1997
Sold by
Citibank Na
Bought by
Denis Marie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clarisier Yvette | -- | -- | |
| Clarisier Yvette | -- | -- | |
| Clarisier Yvette | -- | -- | |
| Clarisier Yvette | -- | -- | |
| Clairisier Yvette | -- | -- | |
| Clairisier Yvette | -- | -- | |
| Best Express Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Best Express Homes Inc | -- | -- | |
| Denis Marie A | $306,000 | The Title Guarantee Company | |
| Denis Marie A | $306,000 | The Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clairisier Yvette | $35,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clairisier Yvette | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,284 | $63,720 | $26,160 | $37,560 |
| 2025 | $8,759 | $56,100 | $26,160 | $29,940 |
| 2024 | $8,759 | $54,180 | $26,160 | $28,020 |
| 2023 | $8,356 | $65,760 | $26,160 | $39,600 |
| 2022 | $7,749 | $68,940 | $26,160 | $42,780 |
| 2021 | $8,169 | $60,660 | $26,160 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $55,380 | $26,160 | $29,220 |
| 2019 | $7,603 | $55,320 | $26,160 | $29,160 |
| 2018 | $6,989 | $34,287 | $20,705 | $13,582 |
| 2017 | $6,594 | $32,347 | $18,436 | $13,911 |
| 2016 | $6,466 | $32,347 | $24,873 | $7,474 |
| 2015 | $3,461 | $32,102 | $17,656 | $14,446 |
| 2014 | $3,461 | $30,286 | $17,205 | $13,081 |
Source: Public Records
Map