Seller's Agent in 2021
Joel Pearl
Pearl Realty, LLC
(208) 762-5500
393 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $991,000 - $1,090,000
A Rosenberger home without waiting to build! This single-level home is located on a quiet loop and offers 3 bedrooms, 2 baths, floor-to-ceiling stone fireplace, hardwood floors, granite countertops, surround sound (in and out), custom cabinets, stainless appliances, new carpet & central air. Outside you will find an air conditioned 24' x 40' shop w/13' door & 6'' pour floor & drive. Few lots in Rocking R can accommodate such a building. This home has all new ''Clopay'' garage doors, fresh paint and even a new roof. There is also a 648 sq ft Cottage Shop with separate garden storage for any hobbies you may enjoy. Fully fenced with sprinkler system, mature landscape, & gutter guards. All the hard work is done. Just move in and enjoy your beautiful home in North Idaho!
Last Buyer's Agent
MISC MISC
NON MLS
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Irvin Christopher E | -- | Nextitle North Idaho | |
| Christopher E Irvin Living Trust | -- | Nextitle | |
| The Andrews Family Trust | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/09/2021 03/09/21 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/25/2021 02/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/24/2021 02/24/21 | For Sale | $925,000 | -- | $435 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,913 | $962,108 | $250,000 | $712,108 |
| 2024 | $4,142 | $898,085 | $225,000 | $673,085 |
| 2023 | $4,142 | $861,510 | $210,000 | $651,510 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $976,206 | $240,000 | $736,206 |
| 2021 | $3,639 | $645,191 | $150,000 | $495,191 |
| 2020 | $3,643 | $558,664 | $115,500 | $443,164 |
| 2019 | $3,477 | $502,070 | $105,000 | $397,070 |
| 2018 | $3,152 | $425,157 | $102,000 | $323,157 |
| 2017 | $3,077 | $396,098 | $93,600 | $302,498 |
| 2016 | $2,973 | $369,232 | $93,600 | $275,632 |
| 2015 | $2,732 | $335,561 | $78,000 | $257,561 |
| 2013 | $2,293 | $272,580 | $57,500 | $215,080 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Joel Pearl
Pearl Realty, LLC
(208) 762-5500
393 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
MISC MISC
NON MLS
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202111800
APN: H75000010130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.