Seller's Agent in 2014
Eric Banks
Century 21 ProLink
(712) 898-8605
117 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $297,694 - $342,000
One owner home built by Bob Logan with great open views to the south. Large lot, new shingles and gutters in 2010, furnace and A/C new approx. 5 years ago, Pella windows. Quality throughout with generously sized rooms and plenty of storage both up and down. Kitchen appliances stay. Whole house ventilator. Second 28 X 42 garage with three bays; approx. 28 x 11, 28 x 13 with overhead door and 28 x 16 with overhead door. Gas heater has not been used recently, not warrantied. Lots of room with a great location in Moville, just minutes from Sioux City.
Last Buyer's Agent
Mark Hanna
Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gebel James | $175,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gebel James | $172,320 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2014 02/21/14 | Sold | $175,500 | -7.6% | $60 / Sq Ft |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/22/2013 11/22/13 | For Sale | $190,000 | -- | $65 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,522 | $298,930 | $40,840 | $258,090 |
| 2024 | $43 | $296,800 | $35,340 | $261,460 |
| 2023 | $4,138 | $296,800 | $35,340 | $261,460 |
| 2022 | $4,156 | $232,970 | $35,340 | $197,630 |
| 2021 | $4,156 | $232,970 | $35,340 | $197,630 |
| 2020 | $3,552 | $209,870 | $37,810 | $172,060 |
| 2019 | $3,108 | $193,350 | $37,810 | $155,540 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $184,710 | $37,810 | $146,900 |
| 2017 | $3,058 | $184,710 | $37,810 | $146,900 |
| 2016 | $2,914 | $176,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,858 | $164,550 | $35,340 | $129,210 |
| 2014 | $2,821 | $164,550 | $35,340 | $129,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2014
Eric Banks
Century 21 ProLink
(712) 898-8605
117 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mark Hanna
Coldwell Banker Associated Brokers
Source: Northwest Iowa Regional Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 706622
APN: 894429456018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.