Estimated Value: $1,083,000 - $1,232,222
Studio
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$678/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Foothill Dr, Kamas, UT 84036 and is currently estimated at $1,168,306, approximately $677 per square foot. 775 Foothill Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Linker Pete
Bought by
Linker Pete and Linker Karyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$539,970
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$628,336
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Linker Pete | -- | First American Title | |
| Linker Pete | -- | Novation Title Ins Agcy |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Linker Pete | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,638 | $491,414 | $231,800 | $259,614 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $485,364 | $225,750 | $259,614 |
| 2023 | $2,431 | $465,729 | $225,750 | $239,979 |
| 2022 | $3,359 | $562,328 | $245,000 | $317,328 |
| 2021 | $1,692 | $229,585 | $142,320 | $87,265 |
| 2020 | $1,813 | $229,585 | $142,320 | $87,265 |
| 2019 | $2,006 | $229,585 | $142,320 | $87,265 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $186,901 | $123,070 | $63,831 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $186,901 | $123,070 | $63,831 |
| 2016 | $1,581 | $186,901 | $123,070 | $63,831 |
| 2015 | $1,615 | $186,901 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,745 | $186,901 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map