Estimated Value: $996,000 - $1,707,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$748/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 876 S Foothill Dr, Kamas, UT 84036 and is currently estimated at $1,434,472, approximately $747 per square foot. 876 S Foothill Dr is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2026
Sold by
Hunt Shenandoah R
Bought by
Sunset Trust and Hunt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Pilling Tanya Lewis
Bought by
Hunt Shenandoah R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sunset Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hunt Shenandoah R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,920 | $916,449 | $215,400 | $701,049 |
| 2024 | $4,741 | $908,199 | $207,150 | $701,049 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $908,199 | $207,150 | $701,049 |
| 2022 | $4,263 | $713,575 | $132,675 | $580,900 |
| 2021 | $3,243 | $439,999 | $112,044 | $327,955 |
| 2020 | $2,587 | $327,513 | $112,044 | $215,469 |
| 2019 | $2,564 | $293,369 | $112,044 | $181,325 |
| 2018 | $2,196 | $262,885 | $97,194 | $165,691 |
| 2017 | $1,867 | $235,025 | $97,194 | $137,831 |
| 2016 | $1,694 | $200,221 | $97,194 | $103,027 |
| 2015 | $1,731 | $200,221 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,837 | $196,715 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map