NOT LISTED FOR SALE

775 Hard Rd Webster, NY 14580

Estimated Value: $228,000 - $261,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,340 Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: January 27, 2022

Last sale price $177,000 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 38% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,730 / mo

16 Days on Market

About This Home

As of January 2022

What a wonderful time to own a beautiful home in Webster just minutes from 104 and all your favorite stores, restaurants, schools and parks etc.!! This house is move in ready with hardwood floors throughout, newer kitchen cabinets/appliances and many other modern updates. The newly refinished deck is the focal point of a fully fenced in backyard large enough for any gathering!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

William Gleason

Listing by ROC Real Capital, LLC License #10401303507 Listed on: 11/17/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

William Gleason

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,309

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x213
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Private Yard

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,340 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 265489-064-190-0001-018-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,309

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1958
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: In Basement
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: 104 to Hard Rd
  • Architectural Style: Cape Cod
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room, Sliding Glass Door(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Sliding Doors
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.49
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck, Fully Fenced, Private Yard, See Remarks
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Webster

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 265489-064-190-0001-018-000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X213
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21344.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4309.0
  • Tax Lot: 18

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 17, 2021
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Mastrodonato Patricia A and Mastrodonato Anthony
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$177,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$2,900
-1.61%
Current Estimated Value
$244,840

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$67,840
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%
Original Mortgage
$46,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,370
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$202,470

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2019
Closed on
Feb 14, 2020
Sold by
Mastrodonato Patricia A
Bought by
Mastrodonato Patricia A and Mastrodonato Anthony
Seller's Agent
Amber Imburgia
WCI Realty
Buyer's Agent
Amber Imburgia
WCI Realty
List Price
$134,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-14.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.41%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 10, 2019
Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
List Price
$134,000
Sold Price
$115,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$19,000
-14.18%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2019
Sold by
Stelianou Paul D and Stelianou Alicia D
Bought by
Stelianou Alicia D

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Schouten Jacqueline A $177,000 Stewart Title
Mastrodonato Patricia A -- None Available
Mastrodonato Patricia A $115,000 None Available
Stelianou Alicia D -- None Available
Stelianou Paul D $91,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schouten Jacqueline A $46,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
01/27/2022 01/27/22 Sold $177,000 -1.6% $132 / Sq Ft
12/03/2021 12/03/21 Pending -- -- --
11/17/2021 11/17/21 For Sale $179,900 +56.4% $134 / Sq Ft
01/10/2020 01/10/20 Sold $115,000 -14.2% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2019 12/09/19 Pending -- -- --
11/03/2019 11/03/19 For Sale $134,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft
10/24/2019 10/24/19 Pending -- -- --
10/21/2019 10/21/19 Price Changed $134,000 -10.6% $100 / Sq Ft
10/10/2019 10/10/19 For Sale $149,900 -- $112 / Sq Ft
Source: Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,082 $103,100 $29,400 $73,700
2024 $5,082 $103,100 $29,400 $73,700
2023 $4,989 $103,100 $29,400 $73,700
2022 $4,826 $103,100 $29,400 $73,700
2021 $4,781 $103,100 $29,400 $73,700
2020 $4,450 $103,100 $29,400 $73,700
2019 $3,424 $103,100 $29,400 $73,700
2018 $4,296 $103,100 $29,400 $73,700
2017 $3,397 $103,100 $29,400 $73,700
2016 $3,424 $103,100 $29,400 $73,700
2015 -- $103,100 $29,400 $73,700
2014 -- $103,100 $29,400 $73,700

MLS Number: B1378596

Western New York Real Estate Information Services (WNYREIS)

APN: 265489-064-190-0001-018-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.