775 Lewiston Ct Sunnyvale, CA 94087
Estimated Value: $3,297,000 - $3,662,307
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,588
Sq Ft
$2,153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Lewiston Ct, Sunnyvale, CA 94087 and is currently estimated at $3,419,577, approximately $2,153 per square foot. 775 Lewiston Ct is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including West Valley Elementary School, Cupertino Middle School, and Homestead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Sold by
Laird Linden Floyd and Laird Yoshiko M
Bought by
Laird Linden Floyd and Laird Yoshiko M
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laird Linden Floyd | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,602 | $757,536 | $396,805 | $360,731 |
| 2024 | $8,602 | $742,683 | $389,025 | $353,658 |
| 2023 | $8,557 | $728,122 | $381,398 | $346,724 |
| 2022 | $8,407 | $713,846 | $373,920 | $339,926 |
| 2021 | $8,331 | $699,850 | $366,589 | $333,261 |
| 2020 | $8,233 | $692,675 | $362,831 | $329,844 |
| 2019 | $8,048 | $679,094 | $355,717 | $323,377 |
| 2018 | $7,857 | $665,780 | $348,743 | $317,037 |
| 2017 | $8,165 | $652,726 | $341,905 | $310,821 |
| 2016 | $7,931 | $639,928 | $335,201 | $304,727 |
| 2015 | $7,885 | $630,316 | $330,166 | $300,150 |
| 2014 | $7,695 | $617,970 | $323,699 | $294,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map