775 Longtown Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $270,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$111/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Longtown Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $188,288, approximately $110 per square foot. 775 Longtown Rd is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2022
Sold by
Hill Rental Propertes Llc
Bought by
Smith Glenda Nikie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,350
Outstanding Balance
$81,883
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$106,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2015
Sold by
Hill Perry
Bought by
Hill Rental Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2014
Sold by
Federal National Mortg Association
Bought by
Hill Perry
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Glenda Nikie | $93,000 | Savage Royall & Sheheen Llp | |
| Hill Rental Properties | -- | -- | |
| Hill Perry | $41,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Glenda Nikie | $88,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,953 | $94,300 | $7,500 | $86,800 |
| 2024 | $1,953 | $94,300 | $7,500 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $1,951 | $94,300 | $7,500 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $1,509 | $94,300 | $7,500 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $1,449 | $76,800 | $7,500 | $69,300 |
| 2020 | $1,253 | $62,100 | $7,500 | $54,600 |
| 2019 | $1,266 | $62,100 | $7,500 | $54,600 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $62,100 | $7,500 | $54,600 |
| 2017 | $1,206 | $62,100 | $7,500 | $54,600 |
| 2016 | $1,179 | $61,400 | $4,700 | $56,700 |
| 2015 | $290 | $61,400 | $4,700 | $56,700 |
| 2014 | $290 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map