817 Longtown Rd Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $139,781 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,576
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 817 Longtown Rd, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $230,945, approximately $146 per square foot. 817 Longtown Rd is a home with nearby schools including Lugoff Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2024
Sold by
Branham Kathryn S
Bought by
Branham Cody Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2018
Sold by
Le Shipton Lois K
Bought by
Branham Kathryn S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2012
Sold by
Shipton Fred and Shipton Lois K
Bought by
Shipton Lois K
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Branham Cody Wayne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Branham Kathryn S | -- | Savage Royall & Sheheen Llp | |
| Shipton Lois K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,663 | $86,800 | $7,500 | $79,300 |
| 2024 | $1,663 | $86,800 | $7,500 | $79,300 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $86,800 | $7,500 | $79,300 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $86,800 | $7,500 | $79,300 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $86,800 | $7,500 | $79,300 |
| 2020 | $1,402 | $71,800 | $7,500 | $64,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $71,800 | $7,500 | $64,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $71,800 | $7,500 | $64,300 |
| 2017 | -- | $71,800 | $7,500 | $64,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $74,600 | $5,000 | $69,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,600 | $5,000 | $69,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map