775 Mountain View Ave Wrightwood, CA 92397
Estimated Value: $306,000 - $333,426
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Mountain View Ave, Wrightwood, CA 92397 and is currently estimated at $319,357, approximately $409 per square foot. 775 Mountain View Ave is a home with nearby schools including Wrightwood Elementary School, Pinon Mesa Middle School, and Serrano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2004
Sold by
Molin June L
Bought by
Layton Gary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$37,400
Outstanding Balance
$18,676
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$300,681
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 1999
Sold by
Molin June L
Bought by
Molin June L and The June L Molin Revocable Tru
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Layton Gary | $187,000 | First American | |
| Molin June L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Layton Gary | $37,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Layton Gary | $149,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,907 | $260,662 | $65,166 | $195,496 |
| 2024 | $2,794 | $255,551 | $63,888 | $191,663 |
| 2023 | $2,761 | $250,540 | $62,635 | $187,905 |
| 2022 | $2,695 | $245,628 | $61,407 | $184,221 |
| 2021 | $2,644 | $240,812 | $60,203 | $180,609 |
| 2020 | $2,416 | $219,400 | $44,300 | $175,100 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $213,000 | $43,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $1,947 | $189,100 | $50,400 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $1,815 | $175,900 | $46,900 | $129,000 |
| 2016 | $1,692 | $162,800 | $43,400 | $119,400 |
| 2015 | $1,622 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
| 2014 | $1,632 | $150,000 | $40,000 | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
- 799 Mountain View Ave
- 790 State Highway 2
- 839 Apple Ave
- 960 Snowbird Rd
- 518 Mountain View Ave
- 1075 Rivera Dr
- 1090 Rivera Dr
- 1116 California 2
- 974 Mockingbird Rd
- 0 Cardinal Rd Unit HD25089115
- 26629 Swallow Hill Dr
- 1050 Rivera Dr
- 0 Oriole Rd Unit HD26064942
- 6284 Apple Vista Dr
- 1179 Edna St
- 5955 Spruce St
- 0 Flume Unit HD25182007
- 0 Flume Unit HD25262637
- 0 Spruce St
- 0 Timberline Dr Unit 20
- 787 Mountain View Ave
- 787 View
- 782 Evergreen Rd
- 790 Evergreen Rd
- 770 Evergreen Rd
- 767 Mountain View Ave
- 790 Mountain View Ave
- 804 Evergreen Rd
- 758 Evergreen Rd
- 770 Mountain View Ave
- 820 Mountain View Ave
- 755 Mountain View Ave
- 773 Evergreen Rd
- 789 Evergreen Rd
- 767 Evergreen Rd
- 748 Evergreen Rd
- 826 Mountain View Ave
- 814 Evergreen Rd
- 767 Evergreen Ct
- 754 Mt View Ave
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.