775 Shingle St Morrisonville, NY 12962
Estimated Value: $208,345 - $242,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Shingle St, Morrisonville, NY 12962 and is currently estimated at $228,336, approximately $132 per square foot. 775 Shingle St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Saranac High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2025
Sold by
Tourville Scott
Bought by
Tourville Scott and Matott Nichole
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1997
Sold by
Lafountain Edward
Bought by
Tourville Scott
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tourville Scott | -- | -- | |
| Tourville Scott | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $120,700 | $26,000 | $94,700 |
| 2024 | $3,587 | $120,700 | $26,000 | $94,700 |
| 2023 | $3,495 | $120,700 | $26,000 | $94,700 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $120,700 | $26,000 | $94,700 |
| 2021 | $3,383 | $120,700 | $26,000 | $94,700 |
| 2020 | $2,817 | $120,700 | $26,000 | $94,700 |
| 2019 | $2,677 | $120,700 | $28,000 | $92,700 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $120,700 | $28,000 | $92,700 |
| 2017 | $2,333 | $112,300 | $28,000 | $84,300 |
| 2016 | $2,329 | $112,300 | $28,000 | $84,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,300 | $28,000 | $84,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $112,300 | $20,000 | $92,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map