809 Shingle St Morrisonville, NY 12962
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $293,259
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,548
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 809 Shingle St, Morrisonville, NY 12962 and is currently estimated at $243,753, approximately $157 per square foot. 809 Shingle St is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Saranac High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,202 | $160,000 | $94,500 | $65,500 |
| 2024 | $4,754 | $160,000 | $94,500 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $4,633 | $160,000 | $94,500 | $65,500 |
| 2022 | $4,634 | $160,000 | $94,500 | $65,500 |
| 2021 | $4,485 | $160,000 | $94,500 | $65,500 |
| 2020 | $4,550 | $160,000 | $94,500 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | $4,368 | $160,000 | $96,500 | $63,500 |
| 2018 | $4,368 | $160,000 | $96,500 | $63,500 |
| 2017 | $4,007 | $153,100 | $96,500 | $56,600 |
| 2016 | $4,002 | $153,100 | $96,500 | $56,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,100 | $96,500 | $56,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,100 | $88,500 | $64,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map