NOT LISTED FOR SALE

775 Viscaya Blvd Saint Augustine, FL 32086

Estimated Value: $352,383

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,666 Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 3, 2025

Last sale price $345,000 $207 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,323 / mo

64 Days on Market

Highlights

  • In Ground Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • 1-Story Property
  • W. Douglas Hartley Elementary School Rated A
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2025

Located in one of St. Augustine's most convenient communities, this home features 3 bedrooms and 2 baths, and major updated including roof and windows providing you a strong foundation to build your dream interior. Whether you envision a modern coastal vibe or a timeless traditional design, this home is the perfect canvas. Enjoy Florida living at its finest in your private backyard oasis complete with a screened-in pool — ideal for entertaining, relaxing, or soaking in the sun. Situated in a quiet, established neighborhood with a low HOA, you'll love the easy access to US-1, I-95, top-rated ST. Johns County schools, shopping, dining, and the beaches. Don't miss your chance to invest in a home with great bones, a stellar location, and endless possibilities!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Tanya Cosmini

REALTY ONE GROUP ELEVATE License #3415561 Listed on: 08/15/2025

REALTY ONE GROUP ELEVATE

Last Buyer's Agent

Luke Newcomer

THE NEWCOMER GROUP License #3347110

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,773

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

  • $17 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,666 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Dryer

Kitchen

  • Electric Oven
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Microwave
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1817050430

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,773

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$17 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Subdivision Name: Captains Pointe
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • General Property Information Accessibility Features YN2: No
  • General Property Information Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Homestead YN: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Major Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Cooktop, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Other
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1666.0

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront: No
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Pool Private: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 200.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: Yes

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Other, Residential
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Parcel #: 1817050430

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1772.78
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2025
Closed on
Nov 3, 2025
List Price
$350,000
Sold Price
$345,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,000
-1.43%
Views
141
Current Estimated Value
$352,383

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,383
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.16%
Original Mortgage
$334,650
Outstanding Balance
$333,073
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$19,310

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2023
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Papalia Joseph A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$215,600
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2020
Sold by
Papalia Joseph A and Papalia Phyllis
Bought by
Papalia Joseph A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$179,385
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 15, 2002
Sold by
March Richard R and March Margaret R
Bought by
Papalia Joseph A and Papalia Darlene

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,520
Interest Rate
5.98%

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Newsome Shannon $345,000 Cowford Title
Papalia Joseph A $100 None Listed On Document
Papalia Joseph A -- Timios Inc
Papalia Joseph A $141,900 Land Title Of America
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Newsome Shannon $334,650
Previous Owner Papalia Joseph A $215,600
Previous Owner Papalia Joseph A $179,385
Previous Owner Papalia Joseph A $113,520
Closed Papalia Joseph A $21,285
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/03/2025 11/03/25 Sold $345,000 -1.4% $207 / Sq Ft
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $350,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $5,098 $289,580 $67,200 $222,380
2025 $1,734 $165,237 -- --
2024 $1,734 $160,580 -- --
2023 $1,734 $155,903 $0 $0
2022 $1,670 $151,362 $0 $0
2021 $1,644 $146,953 $0 $0
2020 $1,636 $144,924 $0 $0
2019 $1,656 $141,666 $0 $0
2018 $1,629 $139,025 $0 $0
2017 $1,619 $136,166 $0 $0
2016 $1,615 $137,366 $0 $0
2015 $1,638 $136,411 $0 $0
2014 $1,641 $135,329 $0 $0

MLS Number: 2102356

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 181705-0430

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.