775 W 5th St Benson, AZ 85602
Estimated Value: $37,994 - $214,000
Studio
--
Bath
364
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 W 5th St, Benson, AZ 85602 and is currently estimated at $127,749, approximately $350 per square foot. 775 W 5th St is a home located in Cochise County with nearby schools including Benson Primary School, Benson Middle School, and Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2022
Sold by
Jasper and Annette
Bought by
Figueroa Abraham and Figueroa Misty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2022
Sold by
Alan King Sr Scott
Bought by
Jasper Mike and Jasper Annette
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2021
Sold by
Smoot Terrance Burton and Estate Of Randal E Smoot
Bought by
King Scott Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Figueroa Abraham | $15,713 | -- | |
| Jasper Mike | -- | -- | |
| King Scott Alan | -- | Pioneer Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $405 | $3,495 | $1,650 | $1,845 |