775 Warring Dr Unit 1 San Jose, CA 95123
McKuen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,329 - $609,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$640/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 775 Warring Dr Unit 1, San Jose, CA 95123 and is currently estimated at $518,332, approximately $639 per square foot. 775 Warring Dr Unit 1 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Allen at Steinbeck, Castillero Middle School, and Gunderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Fred Matsuura and Bobby Matsuura
Bought by
Morikawa Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 1994
Sold by
Morikawa Linda W
Bought by
Morikawa Gary
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morikawa Gary | -- | -- | |
| Morikawa Gary | -- | American Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $257,189 | $139,774 | $117,415 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $252,147 | $137,034 | $115,113 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $247,204 | $134,348 | $112,856 |
| 2022 | $3,468 | $242,358 | $131,714 | $110,644 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $237,607 | $129,132 | $108,475 |
| 2020 | $3,341 | $235,171 | $127,808 | $107,363 |
| 2019 | $3,279 | $230,560 | $125,302 | $105,258 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $226,041 | $122,846 | $103,195 |
| 2017 | $3,221 | $221,610 | $120,438 | $101,172 |
| 2016 | $3,101 | $217,266 | $118,077 | $99,189 |
| 2015 | $3,072 | $214,004 | $116,304 | $97,700 |
| 2014 | $2,996 | $209,813 | $114,026 | $95,787 |
Source: Public Records
Map