Seller's Agent in 2024
Sharon Liuzzo
HomeSmart
(480) 877-0681
124 in this area
130 Total Sales
OWN YOUR OWN LAND in beautiful Carriage Manor Resort a 55+ active adult community! This lovely park model comes furnished and move-in ready. You'll love the open kitchen and it even has a new dishwasher. The windows and sliding door are newer dual pane. New window treatments (blinds & curtains). New mattress on the Q-sized bed. Brand New Roof with warranty! The HVAC is a 2016 and only used part-time! The drive way is large enough for two cars and a golf cart. The shed has a washer/dryer, sink, and designated water heater. Lots of storage! Faces the East. **Carriage Manor has lots of activities such as TENNIS, PICKLE BALL, EXERCISE FACILITY, WOOD SHOP, HEATED SWIMMING POOL/SPA, BILLIARDS, CARD ROOM, SILVERSMITH/LAPIDARY, CRAFTS, BINGO, CHAPEL, GOLF CLUB, BOWLING, and so much more!*
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2024 03/27/24 | Sold | $127,500 | -1.8% | $330 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/09/2024 02/09/24 | For Sale | $129,900 | +36.7% | $337 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/28/2023 03/28/23 | Sold | $95,000 | 0.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/10/2023 02/10/23 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -13.6% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/29/2022 12/29/22 | For Sale | $110,000 | 0.0% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/16/2022 05/16/22 | Rented | $1,250 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/09/2022 05/09/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | Price Changed | $1,250 | -3.8% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/21/2022 04/21/22 | Price Changed | $1,300 | -13.0% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2022 04/18/22 | Price Changed | $1,495 | -0.3% | $2 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/13/2022 04/13/22 | For Rent | $1,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 03/22/2022 03/22/22 | Sold | $99,900 | 0.0% | $259 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/09/2021 12/09/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/03/2021 12/03/21 | For Sale | $99,900 | +109.9% | $259 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2015 03/31/15 | Sold | $47,600 | -4.6% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/25/2015 02/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2015 02/17/15 | Price Changed | $49,900 | -19.4% | $83 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/15/2014 11/15/14 | For Sale | $61,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $634 | $6,425 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $636 | $6,119 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $636 | $6,790 | $5,390 | $1,400 |
| 2022 | $623 | $5,550 | $4,180 | $1,370 |
| 2021 | $641 | $5,370 | $4,020 | $1,350 |
| 2020 | $654 | $5,290 | $3,920 | $1,370 |
| 2019 | $647 | $5,450 | $3,670 | $1,780 |
| 2018 | $621 | $5,080 | $3,300 | $1,780 |
| 2017 | $685 | $5,500 | $3,720 | $1,780 |
| 2016 | $721 | $5,620 | $3,800 | $1,820 |
| 2015 | $678 | $5,350 | $3,500 | $1,850 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Sharon Liuzzo
HomeSmart
(480) 877-0681
124 in this area
130 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Emilie Duffy
Farnsworth-Ricks Management & Realty, Inc.
(952) 412-0705
2 in this area
36 Total Sales
V
Seller's Agent in 2023
Vince Davis
West USA Realty
(480) 720-4040
7 in this area
44 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Amber Castro
Realty85
(480) 352-9472
3 in this area
21 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Vincent Davis
HUNT Real Estate ERA
J
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jon Larson
S-G Management, LLC
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6662093
Ask me questions while you tour the home.