7750 Paces Ln Gainesville, GA 30506
Estimated Value: $497,000 - $599,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,156
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7750 Paces Ln, Gainesville, GA 30506 and is currently estimated at $534,713, approximately $248 per square foot. 7750 Paces Ln is a home located in Forsyth County with nearby schools including Chattahoochee Elementary School, Little Mill Middle School, and Cornerstone Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2026
Sold by
Jean Gill and Franklin Gill George
Bought by
Worley Jack
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$299,702
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$235,011
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2023
Sold by
Gill Charles G
Bought by
Gill Charles G and Gill George Franklin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2000
Sold by
Gill Charles G and Gill Kristy L
Bought by
Gill Charles G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2000
Sold by
Whiting Homes Inc
Bought by
Gill Charles G and Gill Kristy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Marett Prop Llc
Bought by
Whiting Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,920
Interest Rate
7.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Worley Jack | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gill Charles G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gill Charles G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gill Charles G | -- | -- | |
| Gill Charles G | $216,900 | -- | |
| Whiting Homes Inc | $39,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Worley Jack | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gill Charles G | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Whiting Homes Inc | $175,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,500 | $188,992 | $48,000 | $140,992 |
| 2024 | $4,500 | $183,492 | $40,000 | $143,492 |
| 2023 | $4,241 | $172,300 | $34,000 | $138,300 |
| 2022 | $655 | $121,572 | $18,000 | $103,572 |
| 2021 | $3,003 | $121,572 | $18,000 | $103,572 |
| 2020 | $2,910 | $117,080 | $18,000 | $99,080 |
| 2019 | $2,793 | $111,188 | $14,000 | $97,188 |
| 2018 | $2,592 | $101,056 | $14,000 | $87,056 |
| 2017 | $2,418 | $92,348 | $14,000 | $78,348 |
| 2016 | $2,418 | $92,348 | $14,000 | $78,348 |
| 2015 | $2,423 | $92,348 | $14,000 | $78,348 |
| 2014 | $2,170 | $85,780 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map