7750 the Points Place Unit 702 Gloucester Point, VA 23062
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7750 the Points Place Unit 702, Gloucester Point, VA 23062 and is currently estimated at $268,648, approximately $167 per square foot. 7750 the Points Place Unit 702 is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Achilles Elementary School, Page Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2019
Sold by
Chittenden Shannon T
Bought by
Olivis Gloria B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2007
Sold by
Blount Karl S and Blount Phyllis J
Bought by
Chittenden Shannon T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olivis Gloria B | $165,000 | Lytle Title & Escrow Llc | |
| Chittenden Shannon T | $188,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Olivis Gloria B | $162,011 | |
| Previous Owner | Chittenden Shannon T | $150,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,345 | $215,580 | $0 | $215,580 |
| 2024 | $1,345 | $215,580 | $0 | $215,580 |
| 2023 | $1,278 | $215,580 | $0 | $215,580 |
| 2022 | $1,300 | $176,930 | $45,000 | $131,930 |
| 2021 | $1,247 | $176,930 | $45,000 | $131,930 |
| 2020 | $1,247 | $176,930 | $45,000 | $131,930 |
| 2019 | $574 | $166,760 | $50,000 | $116,760 |
| 2017 | $1,165 | $165,280 | $50,000 | $115,280 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $165,540 | $50,000 | $115,540 |
| 2015 | $1,142 | $179,100 | $43,000 | $136,100 |
| 2014 | $1,182 | $179,100 | $43,000 | $136,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map