7750 Wynbrook Rd Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated Value: $129,696 - $181,000
Studio
1
Bath
896
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7750 Wynbrook Rd, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $150,899, approximately $168 per square foot. 7750 Wynbrook Rd is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Colgate Elementary, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2007
Sold by
Spath Arthur
Bought by
Andreasik Glenn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2007
Sold by
Spath Arthur
Bought by
Andreasik Glenn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Spath Arthur
Bought by
Spath Arthur
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andreasik Glenn | $110,000 | -- | |
| Andreasik Glenn | $110,000 | -- | |
| Spath Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,660 | $110,433 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,660 | $103,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,537 | $97,500 | $40,000 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $2,039 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $918 | $89,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $85,200 | $40,000 | $45,200 |
| 2019 | $1,028 | $84,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,615 | $84,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,839 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,025 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,025 | $84,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,025 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map