7760 Gough St Baltimore, MD 21224
Estimated Value: $123,928 - $153,000
Studio
1
Bath
977
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7760 Gough St, Baltimore, MD 21224 and is currently estimated at $143,732, approximately $147 per square foot. 7760 Gough St is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Colgate Elementary, Holabird Middle School, and Dundalk High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,217 | $108,567 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,217 | $102,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,937 | $96,100 | $40,000 | $56,100 |
| 2022 | $2,793 | $92,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,609 | $88,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,609 | $84,100 | $40,000 | $44,100 |
| 2019 | $1,897 | $83,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,199 | $83,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,037 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,668 | $83,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,668 | $87,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map