7751 Lipscomb Dr Memphis, TN 38125
Southern Shelby County NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $154,185
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
About This Home
As of October 2023Lovingly maintained home in 38125. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has all the comforts you are looking for in your next abode. The primary suite features an ensuite bathroom and walk-in closet. The open concept great room/dining space, and kitchen are perfect for entertaining. You'll appreciate the gas fireplace on cool Fall nights and gather on the covered patio for cookouts. This home is affordable AND move-in ready. Schedule your private showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $853
Year Built
- Built in 2000
Lot Details
- 3,049
Parking
- Parking Pad
Home Design
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- Property has 3 Levels
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Walk-In Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
- Covered Patio or Porch
- 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
Community Details
- No Home Owners Association
- Stansell Crossing Pd Phase 10 Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 369
- Assessor Parcel Number D0242O C00069
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Stine Capital Llc
Bought by
7751 Lipscomb Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Listed on
Oct 8, 2023
Closed on
Oct 31, 2023
Sold by
Lowe Maria T
Bought by
Stine Capital Llc
List Price
$158,000
Sold Price
$145,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-8.23%
Views
96
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.46%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Acevedo Hernan
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Lenox Homes Llc
Bought by
Acevedo Hernan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$89,804
Interest Rate
8.38%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 7751 Lipscomb Llc | -- | Regency Title & Escrow | |
| Stine Capital Llc | $145,000 | Regency Title | |
| Hud | $95,617 | None Available | |
| Acevedo Hernan | $89,850 | Southern Escrow Title Compan | |
| Acevedo Hernan | $89,850 | Southern Escrow Title Compan |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Hernan | $89,804 |
Source: Public Records
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | Sold | $145,000 | -8.2% | $124 / Sq Ft |
| 10/16/2023 10/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/08/2023 10/08/23 | For Sale | $158,000 | -- | $135 / Sq Ft |
Source: Realtracs
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $853 | $36,550 | $8,000 | $28,550 |
| 2024 | -- | $25,175 | $4,250 | $20,925 |
| 2023 | $853 | $25,175 | $4,250 | $20,925 |
| 2022 | $853 | $25,175 | $4,250 | $20,925 |
| 2021 | $869 | $25,175 | $4,250 | $20,925 |
| 2020 | $721 | $17,800 | $4,250 | $13,550 |
| 2019 | $721 | $17,800 | $4,250 | $13,550 |
| 2018 | $721 | $17,800 | $4,250 | $13,550 |
| 2017 | $732 | $17,800 | $4,250 | $13,550 |
| 2016 | $739 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $739 | $16,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Source: Realtracs
MLS Number: 3021184
APN: D0-242O-C0-0069