7751 N Mountain Ash Way Eagle Mountain, UT 84005
Estimated Value: $587,000 - $858,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
4,570
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7751 N Mountain Ash Way, Eagle Mountain, UT 84005 and is currently estimated at $701,950, approximately $153 per square foot. 7751 N Mountain Ash Way is a home located in Utah County with nearby schools including Hidden Hollow Elementary School, Frontier Middle School, and Cedar Valley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2020
Sold by
Mascherino Gregory Michael and Mascherino Jamie Lynn
Bought by
Mascherino Jamie Lynn and Mascherino Gregory Michael
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$355,483
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,467
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2007
Sold by
Eagles Gate Development Llc
Bought by
Alta Vista Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2006
Sold by
Iba Llc
Bought by
Eagles Gate Development Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,950,000
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mascherino Jamie Lynn | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Alta Vista Homes Llc | -- | Century Title Company | |
| Eagles Gate Development Llc | -- | Century Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mascherino Jamie Lynn | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Eagles Gate Development Llc | $1,950,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,400 | $393,745 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,400 | $367,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,255 | $379,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,207 | $365,585 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,873 | $491,500 | $116,100 | $375,400 |
| 2020 | $2,734 | $456,700 | $107,500 | $349,200 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $441,400 | $103,500 | $337,900 |
| 2018 | $2,561 | $419,300 | $99,500 | $319,800 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $210,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,313 | $190,685 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,179 | $170,335 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,133 | $164,615 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map