7752 Agate Beach Way Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $629,000 - $707,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,152
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7752 Agate Beach Way, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $681,824, approximately $216 per square foot. 7752 Agate Beach Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Barrett Ranch Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2020
Sold by
Nguyen Thi and Tran Loc
Bought by
Nguyen Maiuyen Thi and Tran Loc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$286,000
Outstanding Balance
$201,056
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$480,768
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2015
Sold by
Tran Hieu Dinh and Tran Loc
Bought by
Tran Loc and Nguyen Maiuyen Thi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Interest Rate
3.97%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2013
Sold by
Tran Hieu Dinh
Bought by
Tran Hieu Dinh and Tran Loc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2006
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of California In
Bought by
Tran Hieu Dinh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$376,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Mw Housing Partners Iii Lp
Bought by
Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nguyen Maiuyen Thi | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Tran Loc | $164,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Tran Hieu Dinh | -- | None Available | |
| Tran Hieu Dinh | $470,000 | Stewart Title Of Sacramento | |
| Richmond American Homes Of Ca Inc | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nguyen Maiuyen Thi | $286,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Loc | $328,000 | |
| Closed | Tran Hieu Dinh | $376,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,260 | $593,404 | $174,468 | $418,936 |
| 2024 | $7,260 | $581,770 | $171,048 | $410,722 |
| 2023 | $7,165 | $570,364 | $167,695 | $402,669 |
| 2022 | $7,149 | $559,181 | $164,407 | $394,774 |
| 2021 | $7,142 | $548,218 | $161,184 | $387,034 |
| 2020 | $7,055 | $542,598 | $159,532 | $383,066 |
| 2019 | $6,691 | $509,406 | $144,956 | $364,450 |
| 2018 | $6,385 | $494,569 | $140,734 | $353,835 |
| 2017 | $5,974 | $462,215 | $131,528 | $330,687 |
| 2016 | $5,426 | $416,411 | $118,494 | $297,917 |
| 2015 | $4,973 | $378,147 | $128,730 | $249,417 |
| 2014 | $4,835 | $363,603 | $123,779 | $239,824 |
Source: Public Records
Map