7752 Cottesmore Dr Naples, FL 34113
Lely Resort NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,176,000 - $1,651,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,446
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7752 Cottesmore Dr, Naples, FL 34113 and is currently estimated at $1,412,400, approximately $577 per square foot. 7752 Cottesmore Dr is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, Manatee Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2010
Sold by
Lymburner Scott B and Lymburner Patricia L
Bought by
Jeraf Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2008
Sold by
Stock Development Llc
Bought by
Lymburner Scott B and Lymburner Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jeraf Llc | $595,000 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Lymburner Scott B | $645,365 | Noble Title & Trust Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lymburner Scott B | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,394 | $859,456 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $9,810 | $781,324 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $9,810 | $693,749 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,571 | $630,681 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,773 | $573,346 | $130,248 | $443,098 |
| 2020 | $6,852 | $586,314 | $159,408 | $426,906 |
| 2019 | $6,495 | $551,159 | $139,968 | $411,191 |
| 2018 | $6,296 | $534,903 | $141,912 | $392,991 |
| 2017 | $7,978 | $678,024 | $277,992 | $400,032 |
| 2016 | $7,570 | $641,555 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $7,473 | $617,629 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,082 | $561,481 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map