Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Showker
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(202) 255-4064
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $622,057 - $664,000
OPEN CANCELLED - CONTRACT!!! Sunny, spacious, well-maintained home.Four bedrms/3.5 baths.Kitchen - 42" solid maple cabinets, granite counters, window seat w/ wine rack, travertine backsplash.maple floors in entry & dining rm.Large living rm.Three bedrms upstairs with vaulted ceilings, including master bath.Large family rm w/gas fireplace & sliders to decked backyard. Daventry pool, tennis, trails.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
(703) 359-7800 info@c21redwood.com Century 21 Redwood Realty License #0225082131 Listed on: 04/08/2017
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pallan Davis Sebastian | $455,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pallan Davis Sebastian | $100,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/15/2017 06/15/17 | Sold | $455,000 | -1.1% | $333 / Sq Ft |
| 05/12/2017 05/12/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/28/2017 04/28/17 | Price Changed | $460,000 | -4.0% | $337 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2017 04/08/17 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $351 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,692 | $606,750 | $225,000 | $381,750 |
| 2024 | $6,692 | $577,670 | $205,000 | $372,670 |
| 2023 | $6,324 | $560,430 | $195,000 | $365,430 |
| 2022 | $6,119 | $535,130 | $175,000 | $360,130 |
| 2021 | $5,930 | $505,310 | $160,000 | $345,310 |
| 2020 | $5,603 | $473,440 | $140,000 | $333,440 |
| 2019 | $5,359 | $452,820 | $140,000 | $312,820 |
| 2018 | $4,992 | $434,090 | $135,000 | $299,090 |
| 2017 | $4,749 | $409,010 | $125,000 | $284,010 |
| 2016 | $4,620 | $398,820 | $120,000 | $278,820 |
| 2015 | $4,451 | $398,820 | $120,000 | $278,820 |
| 2014 | $4,154 | $373,040 | $110,000 | $263,040 |
Seller's Agent in 2017
Kathy Showker
Century 21 Redwood Realty
(202) 255-4064
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
T
Buyer's Agent in 2017
TINA GANTZ
KW United
Source: Bright MLS
MLS Number: 1001790973
APN: 089-2-13-0167
Ask me questions while you tour the home.