7754 N Leonard Ave Clovis, CA 93619
Estimated Value: $690,000 - $964,919
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,407
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7754 N Leonard Ave, Clovis, CA 93619 and is currently estimated at $862,480, approximately $253 per square foot. 7754 N Leonard Ave is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Dry Creek Elementary School, Alta Sierra Intermediate School, and Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1998
Sold by
Muzio Marianne T and Spangler Catherine E
Bought by
Kennington Jeff A and Kennington Peggy S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kennington Jeff A | $176,000 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kennington Jeff A | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Kennington Jeff A | $17,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,273 | $454,431 | $103,774 | $350,657 |
| 2023 | $5,069 | $436,788 | $99,746 | $337,042 |
| 2022 | $5,000 | $428,225 | $97,791 | $330,434 |
| 2021 | $4,858 | $419,829 | $95,874 | $323,955 |
| 2020 | $4,839 | $415,525 | $94,891 | $320,634 |
| 2019 | $4,743 | $407,379 | $93,031 | $314,348 |
| 2018 | $4,638 | $399,392 | $91,207 | $308,185 |
| 2017 | $4,557 | $391,562 | $89,419 | $302,143 |
| 2016 | $4,400 | $383,885 | $87,666 | $296,219 |
| 2015 | $4,332 | $378,120 | $86,350 | $291,770 |
| 2014 | $4,250 | $370,714 | $84,659 | $286,055 |
Source: Public Records
Map