7755 Everett Way Arvada, CO 80005
Club Crest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $614,938 - $682,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,175
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7755 Everett Way, Arvada, CO 80005 and is currently estimated at $643,235, approximately $295 per square foot. 7755 Everett Way is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Warder Elementary School, Pomona High School, and Two Roads Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Holland Rene and Widener Sonia F
Bought by
Perez Ismael and Perez Nancy Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,491
Interest Rate
7.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1994
Sold by
Widener Sonia F
Bought by
Widener Sonia F and Holland Rene
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Ismael | $143,000 | -- | |
| Widener Sonia F | -- | First American Heritage Titl |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Ismael | $140,491 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,631 | $35,216 | $12,463 | $22,753 |
| 2024 | $3,308 | $34,108 | $10,303 | $23,805 |
| 2023 | $3,308 | $34,108 | $10,303 | $23,805 |
| 2022 | $2,768 | $28,263 | $9,876 | $18,387 |
| 2021 | $2,814 | $29,076 | $10,160 | $18,916 |
| 2020 | $2,698 | $27,955 | $9,322 | $18,633 |
| 2019 | $2,661 | $27,955 | $9,322 | $18,633 |
| 2018 | $2,287 | $23,358 | $6,737 | $16,621 |
| 2017 | $2,094 | $23,358 | $6,737 | $16,621 |
| 2016 | $2,193 | $23,046 | $6,545 | $16,501 |
| 2015 | $1,821 | $23,046 | $6,545 | $16,501 |
| 2014 | $1,821 | $17,981 | $6,129 | $11,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map