7756 S Madison Cir Centennial, CO 80122
The Highlands 460 NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $831,583 - $992,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,644
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7756 S Madison Cir, Centennial, CO 80122 and is currently estimated at $917,396, approximately $251 per square foot. 7756 S Madison Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Dr. Justina Ford Elementary School, John Wesley Powell Middle School, and Arapahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2009
Sold by
Mc Omie William P Mc and Mc Omie Dianne M
Bought by
Quirk Eileen M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,564
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$852,832
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1988
Sold by
Vanrensselaer Stephen R and Vanrensselaer Janelle G
Bought by
Mcomie Dianne M Mcomie William P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1986
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Vanrensselaer Stephen R and Vanrensselaer Janelle G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1985
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1984
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1983
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1980
Sold by
Conversion Arapco
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 4, 1776
Bought by
Conversion Arapco
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property