7759 Antelope Run Dr Antelope, CA 95843
Estimated Value: $554,000 - $695,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,076
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7759 Antelope Run Dr, Antelope, CA 95843 and is currently estimated at $645,873, approximately $209 per square foot. 7759 Antelope Run Dr is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Olive Grove Elementary School, Antelope Crossing Middle School, and Antelope High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Yanos Jay D and Yanos Donna J
Bought by
Yanos Jay Darren and Yanos Donna Jean
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$344,815
Outstanding Balance
$264,156
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$381,717
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2012
Sold by
Yanos Jay D and Yanos Donna
Bought by
Yanos Jay D and Yanos Donna J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$236,600
Interest Rate
3.34%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2002
Sold by
Kimball Hill Homes California Inc
Bought by
Yanos Jay D and Yanos Donna
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$277,200
Interest Rate
5.99%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yanos Jay Darren | -- | Placer Title Company | |
| Yanos Jay D | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Yanos Jay D | $347,000 | Placer Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yanos Jay Darren | $344,815 | |
| Closed | Yanos Jay D | $236,600 | |
| Closed | Yanos Jay D | $277,200 | |
| Closed | Yanos Jay D | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,288 | $501,840 | $86,889 | $414,951 |
| 2024 | $5,288 | $492,001 | $85,186 | $406,815 |
| 2023 | $6,041 | $482,355 | $83,516 | $398,839 |
| 2022 | $6,026 | $472,898 | $81,879 | $391,019 |
| 2021 | $6,031 | $463,626 | $80,274 | $383,352 |
| 2020 | $5,970 | $458,873 | $79,451 | $379,422 |
| 2019 | $5,875 | $449,877 | $77,894 | $371,983 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $441,057 | $76,367 | $364,690 |
| 2017 | $5,579 | $432,410 | $74,870 | $357,540 |
| 2016 | $5,432 | $423,932 | $73,402 | $350,530 |
| 2015 | $5,328 | $417,565 | $72,300 | $345,265 |
| 2014 | $5,234 | $409,386 | $70,884 | $338,502 |
Source: Public Records
Map