Estimated Value: $147,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 7759 Chamokane St, Ford, WA 99013 and is currently estimated at $216,408, approximately $161 per square foot. 7759 Chamokane St is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Springdale Middle School, and Mary Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 2022
Sold by
Massie Laura M
Bought by
Loncar Marinko
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loncar Marinko | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $889 | $131,383 | $38,000 | $93,383 |
| 2024 | $889 | $113,936 | $38,000 | $75,936 |
| 2023 | $431 | $54,400 | $23,400 | $31,000 |
| 2022 | $289 | $32,000 | $12,000 | $20,000 |
| 2021 | $853 | $91,488 | $5,000 | $86,488 |
| 2020 | $870 | $91,488 | $5,000 | $86,488 |
| 2019 | $928 | $91,488 | $5,000 | $86,488 |
| 2018 | $956 | $84,490 | $5,000 | $79,490 |
| 2017 | $844 | $84,490 | $5,000 | $79,490 |
| 2016 | $852 | $84,490 | $5,000 | $79,490 |
| 2015 | -- | $84,875 | $4,000 | $80,875 |
| 2013 | -- | $84,875 | $4,000 | $80,875 |
Source: Public Records
Map