Estimated Value: $150,252 - $201,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.91
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 7766 Chamokane St, Ford, WA 99013 and is currently estimated at $175,626. 7766 Chamokane St is a home located in Stevens County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Springdale Middle School, and Mary Walker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2007
Sold by
Dorman Kevin L
Bought by
Brock Matt
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$52,566
Interest Rate
6.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,060
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2006
Sold by
Freitas Anthony A and Freitas Irene G
Bought by
Dorman Kevin L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brock Matt | -- | None Available | |
| Dorman Kevin L | -- | Stevens County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brock Matt | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $689 | $103,400 | $59,400 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $689 | $87,400 | $59,400 | $28,000 |
| 2023 | $650 | $84,160 | $56,160 | $28,000 |
| 2022 | $490 | $56,800 | $28,800 | $28,000 |
| 2021 | $357 | $37,000 | $9,000 | $28,000 |
| 2020 | $364 | $37,000 | $9,000 | $28,000 |
| 2019 | $418 | $37,000 | $9,000 | $28,000 |
| 2018 | $430 | $37,000 | $9,000 | $28,000 |
| 2017 | $381 | $37,000 | $9,000 | $28,000 |
| 2016 | $383 | $37,000 | $9,000 | $28,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $37,000 | $9,000 | $28,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $37,000 | $9,000 | $28,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map