776 Atchison St Colton, CA 92324
Estimated Value: $455,000 - $457,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
676
Sq Ft
$675/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Atchison St, Colton, CA 92324 and is currently estimated at $456,093, approximately $674 per square foot. 776 Atchison St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cooley Ranch Elementary School, Terrace Hills Middle School, and Grand Terrace High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2007
Sold by
Rios Jamie
Bought by
Rios Jamie and Rios Bolortoli
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$236,000
Outstanding Balance
$147,944
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$308,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2005
Sold by
Solano Mark Steven
Bought by
Rios Jaime
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
5.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rios Jamie | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Rios Jaime | $245,000 | First American Cf |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rios Jamie | $236,000 | |
| Closed | Rios Jaime | $196,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,148 | $334,816 | $83,704 | $251,112 |
| 2024 | $3,958 | $328,251 | $82,063 | $246,188 |
| 2023 | $3,967 | $321,815 | $80,454 | $241,361 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $315,504 | $78,876 | $236,628 |
| 2021 | $3,987 | $309,317 | $77,329 | $231,988 |
| 2020 | $3,486 | $266,700 | $80,300 | $186,400 |
| 2019 | $3,359 | $259,000 | $78,000 | $181,000 |
| 2018 | $2,691 | $206,900 | $62,200 | $144,700 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $199,900 | $60,100 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $2,498 | $186,900 | $56,200 | $130,700 |
| 2015 | $2,273 | $173,000 | $52,000 | $121,000 |
| 2014 | $1,836 | $142,000 | $43,000 | $99,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map