M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Maclaren Maclaren
Lower Keys Realty, Co.
Estimated Value: $1,846,094 - $2,279,000
Summerland Key Gem!! This home offers 4 bedrooms 2.5 baths, cathedral ceilings, new kitchen, custom hard wood trim, huge master bedroom and bath, 3 decks, screen porch, tropically landscaped, heated in ground pool with waterfall and attached Jacuzzi, 100 feet of concrete dock, boat lift, jet ski lift, garage, separate storage area, front & back stair access, circular driveway and pavers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Maclaren Maclaren
Lower Keys Realty, Co. Listed on: 01/07/2015
Last Buyer's Agent
Thomas Mack
SBX Real Estate, LLC (KW)
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| A Serene Keys Retreat Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Plonner Anton | $880,000 | Attorney | |
| Goodrich Richard E | -- | Attorney | |
| Goodrich Richard E | $695,000 | True Title Agency Inc | |
| Haney David A | $535,000 | True Title Agency Inc | |
| Plonner Anton | $235,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plonner Anton | $704,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Goodrich Richard E | $400,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Sold | $880,000 | -11.9% | $426 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2015 09/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/07/2015 01/07/15 | For Sale | $999,000 | -- | $483 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,827 | $1,432,150 | $866,250 | $565,900 |
| 2024 | $10,351 | $1,290,757 | $732,375 | $558,382 |
| 2023 | $10,351 | $1,340,129 | $795,375 | $544,754 |
| 2022 | $9,343 | $1,161,850 | $614,250 | $547,600 |
| 2021 | $8,450 | $848,016 | $352,406 | $495,610 |
| 2020 | $8,117 | $803,577 | $334,688 | $468,889 |
| 2019 | $7,855 | $772,096 | $297,281 | $474,815 |
| 2018 | $8,236 | $790,344 | $315,000 | $475,344 |
| 2017 | $8,196 | $798,334 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $7,697 | $718,608 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,782 | $543,463 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,966 | $539,150 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Maclaren Maclaren
Lower Keys Realty, Co.
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Thomas Mack
SBX Real Estate, LLC (KW)
T
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Tommy Mack
Buy The Keys (KW)
Source: Florida Keys Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 566288
APN: 00192290-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.