$579,000
UNDER CONTRACT

776 Farmer Rd Eagleville, TN 37060

Estimated payment $3,251/month

Total Views 661
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,338 Sq Ft
$248 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This well-maintained, one-level home offers 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths on a flat, fenced yard, providing both comfort and convenience. Enjoy peaceful outdoor living with a spacious 12×25 screened patio, perfect for relaxing and taking in the surrounding nature, as well as an 8×11 covered porch ideal for morning coffee or evening unwinding. With its functional layout and inviting outdoor spaces, this home is ready to welcome its next owners. Buyer and Buyer Agent to verify all pertinent information, including schools

Listing Agent

Amanda Thomas

Crye-Leike, Realtors Brokerage Phone: 6155877042 License #333610 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Crye-Leike, Realtors

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,960

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 1.07 Acre Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Side Facing Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,338 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 001 01611 000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,960

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

1.07 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: UnderContract
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Extra Closets, Pantry
  • Appliances: Double Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Laminate
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: None
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2338
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 2338
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Fencing: Back Yard
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Other Structures: Storage
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered, Patio, Screened
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Topography: Level
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Faces Side, Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Water Source: Private
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Water Available

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No
  • Senior Community: No

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.07
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 001 01611 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1960

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Community Elementary School
  • High School: Community High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Community Middle School

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,960 $84,275 $5,800 $78,475
2024 $1,960 $84,275 $5,800 $78,475
2023 $1,960 $84,275 $5,800 $78,475
2022 $1,960 $84,275 $5,800 $78,475
2021 $1,656 $84,275 $5,800 $78,475
2020 $1,665 $84,275 $5,800 $78,475
2019 $1,665 $62,600 $5,800 $56,800
2018 $1,603 $62,600 $5,800 $56,800
2017 $148 $5,800 $5,800 $0
2016 $146 $5,800 $5,800 $0
2015 $146 $5,800 $5,800 $0
2014 $87 $3,824 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $579,000 +80.9% $248 / Sq Ft
06/10/2021 06/10/21 Off Market $320,000 -- --
06/06/2021 06/06/21 For Sale $3,400 -97.7% $1 / Sq Ft
08/21/2020 08/21/20 Pending -- -- --
08/20/2020 08/20/20 For Sale $150,000 -46.2% $64 / Sq Ft
01/14/2020 01/14/20 Price Changed $278,800 +1.4% --
01/14/2020 01/14/20 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2020 01/14/20 For Sale $274,900 -23.4% --
11/20/2019 11/20/19 Sold $359,000 0.0% $154 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/03/2019 11/03/19 Pending -- -- --
10/28/2019 10/28/19 For Sale $359,000 +12.2% $154 / Sq Ft
11/16/2018 11/16/18 Sold $320,000 +4.1% $137 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/16/2018 04/16/18 Sold $307,500 +480.2% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/21/2017 08/21/17 Sold $53,000 +6.0% -- View Prior Sale
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Sold $50,000 -3.8% -- View Prior Sale
10/14/2016 10/14/16 Pending -- -- --
05/11/2016 05/11/16 For Sale $52,000 -- --
Source: Realtracs

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $359,000 Realty Title & Escrow Co Inc
Warranty Deed $320,000 None Available
Warranty Deed $307,500 Solomonparks Title & Escrow
Warranty Deed $53,000 Solomonparks Title
Warranty Deed $50,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $250,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $42,000 Unknown
Source: Public Records

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 3186435

Realtracs

APN: 001-016.11

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.