776 Gable Ln Collierville, TN 38017
Estimated Value: $404,271 - $485,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,075
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Gable Ln, Collierville, TN 38017 and is currently estimated at $444,068, approximately $144 per square foot. 776 Gable Ln is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Tara Oaks Elementary School, Collierville Middle School, and Collierville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2021
Sold by
Alvine Brad Michael
Bought by
Alvine Jamie Hatfield
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Pearson Richard Alan
Bought by
Alvine Brad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,250
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 1996
Sold by
Henry Steve
Bought by
Pearson Richard Alan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$171,000
Interest Rate
7.77%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvine Jamie Hatfield | -- | None Available | |
| Alvine Jamie Hatfield | -- | None Available | |
| Alvine Brad M | $282,500 | None Available | |
| Pearson Richard Alan | $190,000 | -- | |
| Pearson Richard Alan | $190,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alvine Brad M | $141,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Pearson Richard Alan | $171,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,798 | $101,500 | $12,500 | $89,000 |
| 2024 | $2,798 | $82,525 | $12,500 | $70,025 |
| 2023 | $4,316 | $82,525 | $12,500 | $70,025 |
| 2022 | $4,217 | $82,525 | $12,500 | $70,025 |
| 2021 | $2,847 | $82,525 | $12,500 | $70,025 |
| 2020 | $2,803 | $69,200 | $12,500 | $56,700 |
| 2019 | $2,803 | $69,200 | $12,500 | $56,700 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $69,200 | $12,500 | $56,700 |
| 2017 | $3,972 | $69,200 | $12,500 | $56,700 |
| 2016 | $2,518 | $57,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,518 | $57,625 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map