Estimated Value: $271,000 - $357,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Lindo Ln, Chico, CA 95973 and is currently estimated at $306,724, approximately $327 per square foot. 776 Lindo Ln is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including McManus (John A.) Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2023
Sold by
Morgado Jarrett E
Bought by
Jarrett E Morgado Living Trust and Morgado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2001
Sold by
Morgado Eugene E and Morgado Debbie A
Bought by
Morgado Jarrett E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,500
Interest Rate
6.63%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jarrett E Morgado Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgado Jarrett E | $53,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Morgado Jarrett E | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,655 | $158,976 | $81,388 | $77,588 |
| 2024 | $1,655 | $155,860 | $79,793 | $76,067 |
| 2023 | $1,634 | $152,805 | $78,229 | $74,576 |
| 2022 | $1,605 | $149,810 | $76,696 | $73,114 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $146,874 | $75,193 | $71,681 |
| 2020 | $1,568 | $145,368 | $74,422 | $70,946 |
| 2019 | $1,426 | $132,518 | $72,963 | $59,555 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $129,921 | $71,533 | $58,388 |
| 2017 | $1,368 | $127,375 | $70,131 | $57,244 |
| 2016 | $1,247 | $124,878 | $68,756 | $56,122 |
| 2015 | $1,246 | $123,003 | $67,724 | $55,279 |
| 2014 | $1,228 | $120,595 | $66,398 | $54,197 |
Source: Public Records
Map