776 Warren St Westfield, NJ 07090
Estimated Value: $1,094,590 - $1,330,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,280
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Warren St, Westfield, NJ 07090 and is currently estimated at $1,255,648, approximately $550 per square foot. 776 Warren St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Edison Intermediate School, and Westfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 1975
Bought by
Baldasty John B and Baldasty Carole
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baldasty John B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,003 | $755,000 | $526,300 | $228,700 |
| 2024 | $16,655 | $755,000 | $526,300 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $16,655 | $755,000 | $526,300 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $16,308 | $755,000 | $526,300 | $228,700 |
| 2021 | $16,331 | $755,000 | $526,300 | $228,700 |
| 2020 | $16,293 | $755,000 | $526,300 | $228,700 |
| 2019 | $16,233 | $755,000 | $526,300 | $228,700 |
| 2018 | $15,619 | $168,000 | $58,400 | $109,600 |
| 2017 | $15,533 | $168,000 | $58,400 | $109,600 |
| 2016 | $15,169 | $168,000 | $58,400 | $109,600 |
| 2015 | $14,616 | $168,000 | $58,400 | $109,600 |
| 2014 | $14,126 | $168,000 | $58,400 | $109,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map