776 Waterview Dr Meridian, MS 39307
Estimated Value: $80,000 - $144,570
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,951
Sq Ft
$56/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 776 Waterview Dr, Meridian, MS 39307 and is currently estimated at $110,143, approximately $56 per square foot. 776 Waterview Dr is a home located in Lauderdale County with nearby schools including Northwest Middle School and Calvary Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2023
Sold by
Kemp Barbara
Bought by
Sistrunk Pamela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2016
Sold by
Kemp Oliver and Kemp Barbara
Bought by
Hunter Jerry and Saba Isa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sistrunk Pamela | -- | -- | |
| Hunter Jerry | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $372 | $10,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $371 | $10,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $374 | $9,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $374 | $9,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $368 | $9,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $361 | $9,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $361 | $9,606 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $361 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $361 | $96,060 | $8,000 | $88,060 |
| 2016 | $361 | $96,060 | $8,000 | $88,060 |
| 2015 | $235 | $88,690 | $8,000 | $80,690 |
| 2014 | $235 | $88,690 | $8,000 | $80,690 |
Source: Public Records
Map